Enrichment Contacts

If you child(ren) will be absent from enrichment class, please inform both the instructor and Tunisia Braxton – our Enrichment Attendance Coordinator, as soon as possible, but no later than 10 AM on the day the class.

If you have any questions regarding your child(ren)’s enrichment class, please contact the instructor directly. If you have questions regarding registration or have any feedback on the program, please email the Enrichment Coordinator .

Email contact information for enrichment instructors and staff are provided below.

FALL 2017 ENRICHMENT STAFF CONTACT INFORMATION

TITLE
NAME
 
EMAIL
Attendance CoordinatorTunisiaBRAXTONtabraxton@seattleschools.org
Study Club Lead InstructorErinDOLANstudyclub@geneseehillpta.org
Enrichment CoordinatorChauPHO TUNGenrichment@geneseehillpta.org

FALL 2017 ENRICHMENT INSTRUCTOR CONTACT INFORMATION

NAME
LAST
CLASS
DAY
LOCATION
EMAIL
AranzaSANTANABasketballMondayGymarsantana@seattleschools.org
JanetCRAWLEYDrawing & Painting (10/2 - 12/11)Monday2201 (Meadow)janet@clayqueen.com
AlainaBUZASLittle CodersMondayComputer Labalaina.buzas@codingwithkids.com
LoriHUTCHINGSMuiscal Minds Piano ClubMondayMusic Roomlorimhutchings@hotmail.com
JakeSNELLSports SpectacularMondayFieldSean@otathletics.com
RobinLUTTONYoga & MindfulnessMonday1218 (OT/PT)cherobinlee@yahoo.com
DrewCRAINArt WizardsTuesday1114 (Grasel)eroythedrew@gmail.com
MichaelGRIFEChess Club (1-2)Tuesday2203 (Cochran)talkingmoon@juno.com
AranzaSANTANAFlag Football (1-2)TuesdayFieldarsantana@seattleschools.org
EricaTITUSFrenchTuesday2111 (Frazier)info@spongeschool.com, erica@spongeschool.com
NicoleBANKHEAD- WILLIAMSOrigamiTuesday3102 (Williams)nabankhead@seattleschools.org
SimonKOMPHADITHRumble & TumbleTuesdayGymsimon@boomdancestudios.com, santina@boomdancestudios.com
BenHABERSchool of RockTuesdayMusic Roombhaber@schoolofrock.com
NellySILVASpanishTuesday2111 (Frazier)info@spongeschool.com
MichaelGRIFEChess Club (3-5)Wednesday1220 (ACCESS)talkingmoon@juno.com
JonSLATKINDrumming (3– 5) & (1-5)WednesdayFieldjonslatkin@gmail.com
PJPRINSGame DevelopmentWednesdayComputer Labpj.prins@codingwithkids.com
ReneBIBAUDJump Rope (10/4 - 12/13)WednesdayGymrene@jumpropenet.com
CarrieDORINGLearn to Code Robot (ends 11/29)Wednesday1222 (Watts)carrie@techventurekids.org
JessiePHILLIPSWilderness AwarenessWednesdaySchmitz Parkjessep@wildernessawareness.org
AranzaSANTANAFlag Football (3-5)ThursdayFieldarsantana@seattleschools.org
VashaSOPHUSSONGymnasticsThursdayGymnsophusson@gmail.com
LisaSKVARLATae Kwon DoThursdayGymLMAWestSeattle@aol.com
KarlaMALTATahitian Dance (10/5 - 12/14)ThursdayMusic Roomsantina@boomdancestudios.com, karlamalta25@gmail.com
LorettaCAMPBELLRainbows and UnicornsThursday1112 (Pietsch)lolocampbell03@yahoo.com, thetrendycrafters@gmail.com
JakeSNELLSports SpectacularFridayFieldSean@otathletics.com
JeannieSHEKTennisFridayGymjshek15@yahoo.com
Julie RASMUSSENTrendsetters UniteFriday1 Grade Commonsthetrendycrafters@gmail.com
FacebookTwitterPinterestEmailGoogle+tumblrLinkedIn