Enrichment Contacts

If you child(ren) will be absent from enrichment class, please inform both the instructor and Tunisia Braxton – our Enrichment Attendance Coordinator, as soon as possible, but no later than 10 AM on the day the class.

If you have any questions regarding your child(ren)’s enrichment class, please contact the instructor directly. If you have questions regarding registration or have any feedback on the program, please email the Enrichment Coordinator .

Email contact information for enrichment instructors and staff are provided below.

SPRING 2019 ENRICHMENT INSTRUCTOR CONTACTS

CLASS
DAY
NAME
LAST
EMAIL
PHONE
Basketball (K-2)MondayHeatherMENASHE1975heatherleigh@gmail.com, arsantana@seattleschools.org206-595-7245
Basketball (3-5)MondayAranzaSANTANAarsantana@seattleschools.org206-595-7245
Intro to STEM with LegoMondayAnthonyGIBBS4agibbs@gmail.com
Little Coders (1-2)MondayPeterFERGUSONp.d.fergus@gmail.com, jbacanskas@mac.com, info-seattle@codingwithkids.com206-353-0146, 206-550-4729, 971-400-2210
Magic: The Gathering Club (4-5)MondayMichelleWONDERmissuswonder@yahoo.com, gcarlson@drizzle.com206-295-2161
Piano - Keyboard Club (1-5)MondaySam COOK-STUNTZsamstuntz@gmail.com857-373-9185
Schmitz Park Nature Program (1-2)MondayKevinO'MALLEYomalley23@gmail.com415-940-0469
Schmitz Park Nature Program (3-5)MondayFlorenceSULLIVANclione42@gmail.com
The Enormous Crocodile with Stone Soup Theatre (K-2)MondayAnnaRICHARDSONalrichar22@yahoo.com, educationcoordinator@stonesouptheatre.org540-207-5219
Ukulele for All! (2-5)MondayChristopherLOTTchristopherwilliamlott@gmail.com, info@modemusicstudios.com206-388-6688
Art Wizards (K – 5)TuesdayDrewCRAINeroythedrew@gmail.com 206-919-4274
Elephant & Piggie Story DramaTuesdayKinseyLAHNkinseylahn@gmail.com858-805-1499, 206-388-6688
Flag Football (K-2)TuesdayAranzaSANTANAarsantana@seattleschools.org206-595-7245
Flag Football (3-5TuesdayHeatherMENASHE1975heatherleigh@gmail.com, arsantana@seattleschools.org206-595-7245
Mandarin (K-3)TuesdayWendyTANmandarinexperts@yahoo.com206-226-2627
School of Rock (K-1)TuesdayBenHABERbhaber@schoolofrock.com 206-734-7859
Unicycle (3-5)TuesdayCJSEALEYcjsealey@seattleschools.org773-383-8820
Chess Club (1–5 )WednesdayJeremyHIGGINSchessinwestseattle@gmail.com206- 933-9966
Drumming (3–5)WednesdayJonSLATKINjonslatkin@gmail.com206-550-4981
Game Development (3–5 )WednesdayPeterFERGUSONp.d.fergus@gmail.com,  jbacanskas@mac.com, info-seattle@codingwithkids.com206-353-0146, 206-550-4729, 971-400-2210
Jump Rope (1–5)WednesdayReneBIBAUDrene@jumpropenet.com206-351-1492
Jr. Robotics with EV3 (K-2)WednesdayAlexBonfieldalexander.bonfield@gmail.com, studio@beamexperiences.com571-436-2223, 206-328-5303
Drumming (1 – 5)WednesdayAranzaSANTANAarsantana@seattleschools.org206-595-7245
Robotics with EV3 (K-2)WednesdayAlexBonfieldalexander.bonfield@gmail.com, studio@beamexperiences.com571-436-2223, 206-328-5303
Animation Maker (3-5)ThursdayNaomi WOODRUFFnaomi.woodruff@gmail.com206-651-1312
Play & Learn Spanish (K-2)ThursdayAranzaSANTANAarsantana@seattleschools.org206-595-7245
Puzzle Club (K-5)ThursdayElizabethGRASELejgrasel@seattleschool.org206-252-9700
Soccer & Games (K-2)ThursdaySeanMYLERSean@otathletics.com253-754-4828
Tae Kwon Do (K-3)ThursdayLisaSkvarlaLMAWestSeattle@aol.com 206-919-7407
Trendy Crafts: Room to Bloom (K-5)ThursdayLorettaCAMPBELLlolocampbell03@yahoo.com, thetrendycrafters@gmail.com206-734-2023
3D Design (3-5) FridayMichaelSTEEVESmdhsteeves@gmail.com206-218-9763
Open Gym (K-5)FridayHeatherMENASHE1975heatherleigh@gmail.com, arsantana@seattleschools.org206-595-7245
Vocal Performance (2-5)FridayRachelEWENrachel.ewen@arts.cornish.edu, info@modemusicstudios.com253-514-3914, 206-388-6688

FALL 2018 ENRICHMENT STAFF CONTACT INFORMATION

TITLE
NAME
LAST
EMAIL
PHONE
Enrichment CoordinatorChauPHO TUNGenrichment@geneseehillpta.org206-355-2277
Attendance CoordinatorTunisiaBRAXTONtabraxton@seattleschools.org206-779-9776
FacebookTwitterPinterestEmailGoogle+tumblrLinkedIn