Enrichment Contacts

If you child(ren) will be absent from enrichment class, please inform both the instructor and Julie Phares – our Enrichment Attendance Coordinator, as soon as possible, but no later than 10 AM on the day the class.

If you have any questions regarding your child(ren)’s enrichment class, please contact the instructor directly. If you have questions regarding registration or have any feedback on the program, please email the Enrichment Coordinator .

Email contact information for enrichment instructors and staff are provided below.

FALL 2019 INSTRUCTOR CONTACTS

COURSE
DAY
NAME
LAST
EMAIL
PHONE
Basketball (1-2)MondayHeatherMENASHE1975heatherleigh@gmail.com, arsantana@seattleschools.org206-755-2365
Basketball (3-5)MondayAranzaSANTANAarsantana@seattleschools.org206-595-7245
Don’t's Let the Pigeon Drive the Bus with Stone Soup TheatreMondayEmmaWILKINSONemmawilkinson7@gmail.com, education@stonesouptheatre.org 206-412-0876
Little CodersMondayMasonBASSETTbassettmason@gmail.com, info@codingwithkids.com 360-480-9959
Piano - Keyboard ClubMondayDinahBREINdinahmite9@yahoo.com, syd_boyle@icloud.com206-755-3585, 360-561-0078
RoboticsMondayMicheleNELSONmichele.nelson.kc@gmail.com913-484-0966
Schmitz Park Nature ProgramMondayKevinO'MALLEYomalley23@gmail.com415-940-0469
Yoga & Mindfulness 3-5MondayRobinLUTTONcherobinlee@yahoo.com 480-278-1261
Flag Football (1-2)TuesdayAranzaSANTANA1975heatherleigh@gmail.com, arsantana@seattleschools.org206-755-2365
Flag Football (3-5TuesdayHeatherMENASHEarsantana@seattleschools.org206-595-7245
Harry Potter Scene StudyTuesdayMichaelRENNEYrenney.m@gmail.com442-224-3144, 206-388-6688
Jr. RoboticsTuesdayMicheleNELSONmichele.nelson.kc@gmail.com913-484-0966
Magic: The Gathering ClubTuesdayJessieSTEFANOVICjessy_s26@hotmail.com 206-450-7788
MandarinTuesdayWendyTANmandarinexperts@yahoo.com206-226-2627
School of RockTuesdayBenHABERbhaber@schoolofrock.com 206-734-7859
Trendy Crafts: Advanced CraftingTuesdayLeannADAMSLAdamsx2@gmail.com, thetrendycrafters@gmail.com206-734-2023
UnicycleTuesdayCJSEALEYcjsealey@seattleschools.org773-383-8820
Chess Club (1–5 ) - session 1 & 2WednesdayJeremyHIGGINSchessinwestseattle@gmail.com, director@chessmates.org206- 933-9966
Drumming 3-5 & 1-5WednesdayJonSLATKINjonslatkin@gmail.com206-550-4981
Game DevelopmentWednesdayMasonBASSETTbassettmason@gmail.com, info@codingwithkids.com 360-480-9959
Jump RopeWednesdayReneBIBAUDrene@jumpropenet.com206-351-1492
Animation MakerThursdayMasonBASSETTbassettmason@gmail.com, info@codingwithkids.com 360-480-9959
Go Time!ThursdaySeanMYLERSean@otathletics.com 253-754-4828
Jedi Engineering with LegosThursdayJustinKAISERjustink40@gmail.com425-894-0747
Kids YogaThursdayElenaNISHIZAKIkealohia@gmail.com 808-357-9297
Play & Learn SpanishThursdayAranzaSANTANAarsantana@seattleschools.org206-595-7245
SOS: The Little MermaidThursdayDavidKOCHdavid@singoutseattle.com, david7155@me.com 206-423-5670
Tae Kwon DoThursdayLisaSKVARLALMAWestSeattle@aol.com 206-919-7407
Trendy Crafts: Llama DramaThursdayLeannADAMSLAdamsx2@gmail.com, thetrendycrafters@gmail.com206-734-2023
3D DesignFridayMichaelSTEEVESmdhsteeves@gmail.com206-218-9763
Indoor SoccerFridaySeanMYLERSean@otathletics.com253-754-4828
TennisFridayHeatherMENASHE1975heatherleigh@gmail.com, arsantana@seattleschools.org206-755-2365, 206-595-7245
Vocal PerformanceFridayRachelEWENrachel.ewen@arts.cornish.edu253-514-3914, 206-388-6688

2019 - 2020 ENRICHMENT STAFF CONTACT INFORMATION

TITLE
NAME
LAST
EMAIL
PHONE
Enrichment CoordinatorChauPHO TUNGenrichment@geneseehillpta.org206-355-2277
Attendance CoordinatorJuliePHARESenrichment_attendance@geneseehillpta.org206-853-7653
FacebookTwitterPinterestEmailGoogle+tumblrLinkedIn